Review’s about Daicon

July 12, 2009

I’m pretty…….how should I put this…..disappointed by how this event turn out to be. On Saturday I was having fun looking items which I have never seen before and……that’s about it…..

The event is quite boring. I wasn’t attracted to do stuff at there maybe because I suck in making a gundam( Gundam Competition), dunno how to sing(Karaoke Competition), maid cafe wasn’t entertaining at all; they did not “serve” me that well plus the FOOD suck like shit(Maid Cafe), to little people playing board game(Tabletop), I dun wan to play scissor-paper-stone cos it’s lame(Moe Moe Janken), never heard before that card game(yea i suck)(Weiss Schwarz Battle), I dunno how to draw(Character Design Competition), doujin side I cant find what I want; HENTAI(yea pervert should not take this to high about doujins in Malaysia)(Doujin Corridor), Jpop section was horrifying; so many fat ass girls(Jpop exhibition), I cant see any seiyuu exhibition; my eye was blinded by the hot cosplayers,yeah I should blame them(Seiyuu exhibition), GO was really fun, Thanks wilz for going there(Go Adventure), Macross display and figurine display was quite entertaining( Macross Compendium & Figurine Exhibition), cosplay competition was also quite entertaining, BIG THANKS TO THEM FOR HAVING GUTS GOING UP THERE( Cosplay Competition), chihara minorin was also quite entertaing(me and my frens were like planning what should we do during the consert such as charge into the fence, how she’s going to perform, talking about how cool is the stick glow and wilz “itouch” can do that also LOL (Chihara Minorin Live)

Well overall it was entertaining especially my GF, cos I tease her by buying for her that cat ear and tail from one of this nameless both where no wan wants to go near with(SERIOUSLY dunno why) but maybe because of my super high expectation I realize it was not that fun when I was on the way to dinner. Ohh well I got some cool merchandise. Shall upload the pic tomorrow or the day after.

Advertisements

DAICON

June 28, 2009

Free gundams, seiyuu exhibition, figurines exhibition, karaoke competition, gundam constructor champion ship, moe moe janken, and DOUJIN corridor……….BLISSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

DAICON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I CANT WAIT-DESU

Figurines so far…..

June 16, 2009

DSC00757

DSC00765

Left BRS and I’m done for this year…..except GUNDAM hehehehe, planning to get the high grade red frame dunno wat shit gundam which cos around 700…….crap…..maybe I will just get the 200 bucks wan la….haizz

K-ON!!!!!!! NOESSS

June 12, 2009

Shit there is only 12 episode of K-On! So it means next week is goin 2 be the last episode. No more moe-moe-kyun anymore!!!!!

Hmmmm 

So new episode this week????

Doubt it another re-airing episode thingy……

Team Medical Dragon

May 27, 2009

00-cover

 

One of the best manga I have ever read eventhough I don’t really believe such a cruel hospital ever exist in Tokyo. Must read manga

http://www.sankakucomplex.com/2009/05/21/desperate-otaku-converge-on-saitama-for-haruhi-broadcast/   

Lets pray that Kadokawa so call “gags” actually going to turn this shit into the real shit.ONEGAISHIMAS!!!!

K-On! Live Concert!!!

May 2, 2009

Aaaarrrgghhhh!!!!!!!!!(yes damn annoying)

K-On! Live concert and the lead singer would be Mio!!!!

live-mio-concert

Can’t wait!!! “Light & Fluffy Time”  I-ku-sei 3,2,1……..

Try this(unless you are gay).

/gasping for air

WOW. I can see lots of white liquid on the floor…….wait shouldn’t it be colourless smelly liquid 😛

Jalan-jalan….

March 22, 2009

Fuhhh…..walk around 2 malls.One is a new mall near my place called tropicana city.They held anime & game event. So I went there to scout some hot cosplayer but turnout to be shity cosplayer.Here are the pics:

p1030447                                                                                               Yeah,ACGC. Sounds familiar rite?Dont ask me whom to whom copied each other?

p1030448

p1030449

p1030451                                        

p1030450                                                                                           

p1030454

p1030452

p1030453                                                                                             Some small poster.Bought the Black RS and Megurine Luka(I think)

p1030455

p1030456

p1030457

p1030458

p1030460

p10304591                                                                                            The only chicks which is hot in becoming a cosplayer.Haizz….

After this lame small event, I went to pyramid to do another pre-order payment for Black RS  and guess what I found…

p1030462                                                                                       Dragonball event held by Acer.At first they were doing promotion using Dragonball but they fully utilized this dumbfuck movie with this event. I was like…WTF!!!!!Dragonball cosplayer were scattered everywhere.

p1030463                                                                                           

p1030464

p1030465

p1030466

p1030468                                                                                          Well at least there are a few hot “Bulma” here

p1030469                                                                                           YES.Kamehameha Challenge.And here is the challenge

p1030470                                                                                             So,please…….DO NOT BUY ACER FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE,PLSSSS!!!!!